Alberta Capital Region Hockey League U13 AA All Star Game


Hockey Edmonton has partnered with the Edmonton Oil Kings to host the 2nd Annual Alberta Capital Region Hockey League U13 AA All-Star Game at Rogers Place on January 5th, 2020 at 5:30PM! This will be an amazing opportunity to see some of the best Major U13 AA players (2007) in both the Metro and Regional conferences (rosters below). The All-Stars will get to experience playing like the pros with the game including; guest coaches, player introductions, anthem, music during stoppages, intermission on ice promotions, draws and T-shirt tosses.

Tickets for the U13 AA All Star Game will be free with the purchase of an Edmonton Oil Kings game ticket for the same day (Blades vs Oil Kings at 1:00PM). For a special discounted rate please follow the link below and enter the discount code PALLSTARGAME.

https://oss.ticketmaster.com/aps/oilkings/EN/promotion/home


Guest Coaches:
 To be confirmed by December 15, 2019

Congratulations to all of the players who were selected to the All Star rosters, and thank you to the Edmonton Oil Kings for hosting this event:

 

Metro Team All-Stars

  
   

Regional Team All-Stars

  

Player Name

Position

Team

 

Player Name

Position

Team

#11 Matt Paranych

D

CA960

 

#11 Conner Schmidt 

D

SA501

#10 Matt Houle

D

KC087

 

#10 Madox Fisher

D

ST501

#12 Alex Chorney

D

SW515 

 

#12 Cade Bolding

D

SP501

#2 Zac Larmour

D

CA959

 

#2 Jack Kachkowski

D

SA502

#3 Mason Renaud 

D

KC086

 

#3 Dylan Karran

D

SA500

#6 Samuel Inglis

D

SW514

 

#6 Connor Wolitski

D

SG865

#4 Julien Maze

F

SW514

 

#4 Andrew Thomson

F

ST501

#14 William Tymchuk

F

NE501

 

#14 Will Lutic

F

SA502

#15 Landon McFadden

F

CA960

 

#15 Clarke Schaefer

F

SG865

#7 Danilo Garcia

F

KC086

 

#7 Braeden Cootes

F

SP502

#5 Luke Powell 

F

SW516

 

#5 Gavyn Poyser

F

BE902

#16 Leo Hennigson

F

SW515

 

#16 Caleb Therres

F

SU501

#17 Lucas Knorr

F

CA959

 

#17 Trennen Redlick

F

SA501

#18 Brody Pedersen

F

CA958

 

#18 Ty Rayan

F

SP501

#19 Cole Serdachny

F

SW516

 

#19 Finn Kallay

F

SA502

#20 Zidan Kahera 

F

SE504

 

#20 Maddox Popke

F

SA500

#8 Max West

F

CA958

 

#8 Hudson Landmark

F

SP502

#9 Landon Morris

F

CA960

 

#9 Emmytt Yurkowski 

F

ST501

#31 Reid Boyko 

G

CA959

 

#31 Matthew Kondro

G

SA502

#35 Griffin Wright

G

SW515

 

#35 Connor Knorr

G

ST501 

#33 Mateo Gouveia

G

KC086

 

#33 Tyler Swanson

G

SU501

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started